Ipswich Town W v Sunderland Women
UK time
- Women's Championship
- JobServe Community Stadium
- Full time: Ipswich Town W 3, Sunderland Women 1
Referee and managers
- Ipswich Town W manager
- David Wright
Data as at 02:22. Every percentage below is an observed rate over matches already played — not a forecast, and not a tip.
Form
Ipswich Town W's home record against Sunderland Women's away record.
| Metric | Ipswich Town W | Sunderland Women |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| Win percentage | 67% | 67% |
| Matches played | 3 | 3 |
| League position | 4 | 3 |
Goals
| Metric | Ipswich Town W | Sunderland Women |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per game | 2.33 | 1.67 |
| Conceded per game | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Total goals per game | 3.33 | 3.33 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 67% | 33% |
Both teams to score, and clean sheets
| Metric | Ipswich Town W | Sunderland Women |
|---|---|---|
| Both teams scored | 100% | 100% |
| Clean sheet | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS and won | 67% | 67% |
Corners
FootyStats keeps these behind their Premium tier. They come down the API we pay for, so they are here.
| Metric | Ipswich Town W | Sunderland Women |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per game | 5.00 | 8.00 |
| Corners against per game | 6.33 | 3.33 |
| Total corners per game | 11.33 | 11.33 |
| First-half corners | 5.00 | 4.00 |
| Second-half corners | 6.33 | 6.50 |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 100% | 100% |
Cards
Also Premium-only on FootyStats' own site.
| Metric | Ipswich Town W | Sunderland Women |
|---|---|---|
| Cards per game | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Over 3.5 total cards | 67% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 total cards | 33% | 67% |
Shots and possession
| Metric | Ipswich Town W | Sunderland Women |
|---|---|---|
| Shots per game | 10.67 | 18.33 |
| Shots on target | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| Possession | 44% | 60% |
| Expected goals for | 1.28 | 2.06 |
| Expected goals against | 1.62 | 1.45 |
| Fouls per game | 11.33 | 11.67 |
| Offsides per game | 2.67 | 4.00 |
First half and second half
| Metric | Ipswich Town W | Sunderland Women |
|---|---|---|
| BTTS in the first half | 67% | 67% |
| BTTS in the second half | 33% | 0% |
| Over 0.5 goals at half time | 67% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 goals at half time | 67% | 100% |
| Clean sheet at half time | 33% | 33% |
Head to head
Ipswich Town W and Sunderland Women have no previous meetings in our records, so there is no head-to-head to show.
The market
Decimal odds, with the implied probability beside each. Prices change; check with the bookmaker before betting. We do not recommend a selection.
| Market | Odds | Implied |
|---|---|---|
| Ipswich Town W win | 3.90 | 26% |
| Draw | 3.50 | 29% |
| Sunderland Women win | 1.73 | 58% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.57 | 64% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 2.20 | 45% |
| Both teams to score | 1.50 | 67% |
Machine-readable data
Every figure on this page is available as plain Markdown and as structured JSON, free to use with attribution.