# Kelty Hearts v Elgin City

**Scottish League Two** · 2026-10-31 · kick-off 15:00 (Europe/London)

Source: PortfolioSports (https://portfoliosports.com/football/scottish-league-two/2026-10-31/kelty-hearts-v-elgin-city/)  
Generated: 2026-11-01T02:31:09+00:00

## Kelty Hearts (home)


| Metric | Overall | Home |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Points per game | 1.25 | 2 |
| Win % | 42 | 67 |
| Scored per game | 1.33 | 1.83 |
| Conceded per game | 1.83 | 1.5 |
| Over 2.5 goals % | 67 | 83 |
| BTTS % | 67 | 83 |
| Clean sheet % | 8 | 0 |
| Corners per game | 9.42 | 7.5 |
| Cards per game | 3.17 | 4 |
| Shots per game | 8.75 | 10.67 |
| Possession % | 50 | 42 |
| xG for | 1.13 | 1.39 |
| xG against | 1.36 | 1.34 |

## Elgin City (away)


| Metric | Overall | Away |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Points per game | 1.75 | 1.67 |
| Win % | 50 | 50 |
| Scored per game | 2.33 | 2 |
| Conceded per game | 1.42 | 1.33 |
| Over 2.5 goals % | 67 | 67 |
| BTTS % | 58 | 50 |
| Clean sheet % | 33 | 33 |
| Corners per game | 8.75 | 7.84 |
| Cards per game | 1.5 | 1.67 |
| Shots per game | 9.5 | 9.67 |
| Possession % | 42 | 46 |
| xG for | 1.28 | 1.27 |
| xG against | 1.2 | 1.3 |

## Head to head

These clubs have no previous meetings in our records.

## Market

| Market | Decimal odds | Implied probability |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Kelty Hearts win | 2.8 | 36% |
| Draw | 3.4 | 29% |
| Elgin City win | 2.1 | 48% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 1.18 | 85% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.63 | 61% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 2.6 | 38% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 2.1 | 48% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 1.44 | 69% |
| Both teams to score | 1.57 | 64% |
| Both teams to score — no | 2.3 | 43% |
| Kelty Hearts or draw | 1.25 | 80% |
| Elgin City or draw | 1.36 | 74% |

---

Figures are observed rates over completed matches, not forecasts. No selection, tip or prediction is offered. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.