Harrogate Town v Sutton United
UK time
- National League
- CNG Stadium
- Full time: Harrogate Town 3, Sutton United 1
Referee and managers
- Harrogate Town manager
- Simon Weaver
- Sutton United manager
- Chris Agutter
Data as at 02:19. Every percentage below is an observed rate over matches already played — not a forecast, and not a tip.
Form
Harrogate Town's home record against Sutton United's away record.
| Metric | Harrogate Town | Sutton United |
|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 2.38 | 1.38 |
| Win percentage | 75% | 38% |
| Matches played | 8 | 8 |
| League position | 2 | 12 |
Goals
| Metric | Harrogate Town | Sutton United |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per game | 2.88 | 1.25 |
| Conceded per game | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| Total goals per game | 4.13 | 2.50 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 100% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 63% | 13% |
Both teams to score, and clean sheets
| Metric | Harrogate Town | Sutton United |
|---|---|---|
| Both teams scored | 88% | 38% |
| Clean sheet | 13% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS and won | 63% | 0% |
Corners
FootyStats keeps these behind their Premium tier. They come down the API we pay for, so they are here.
| Metric | Harrogate Town | Sutton United |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per game | 6.75 | 4.25 |
| Corners against per game | 4.13 | 4.13 |
| Total corners per game | 10.88 | 8.38 |
| First-half corners | 5.00 | 3.75 |
| Second-half corners | 5.88 | 4.63 |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 75% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 63% | 38% |
Cards
Also Premium-only on FootyStats' own site.
| Metric | Harrogate Town | Sutton United |
|---|---|---|
| Cards per game | 1.25 | 2.75 |
| Over 3.5 total cards | 13% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 total cards | 13% | 75% |
Shots and possession
| Metric | Harrogate Town | Sutton United |
|---|---|---|
| Shots per game | 15.50 | 6.75 |
| Shots on target | 7.88 | 3.50 |
| Possession | 58% | 43% |
| Expected goals for | 2.01 | 1.09 |
| Expected goals against | 0.93 | 1.30 |
| Fouls per game | 12.00 | 17.17 |
| Offsides per game | 2.38 | 2.88 |
First half and second half
| Metric | Harrogate Town | Sutton United |
|---|---|---|
| BTTS in the first half | 38% | 0% |
| BTTS in the second half | 50% | 13% |
| Over 0.5 goals at half time | 75% | 63% |
| Over 1.5 goals at half time | 50% | 25% |
| Clean sheet at half time | 63% | 63% |
Head to head
Harrogate Town and Sutton United have no previous meetings in our records, so there is no head-to-head to show.
The market
Decimal odds, with the implied probability beside each. Prices change; check with the bookmaker before betting. We do not recommend a selection.
| Market | Odds | Implied |
|---|---|---|
| Harrogate Town win | 1.65 | 61% |
| Draw | 3.50 | 29% |
| Sutton United win | 4.33 | 23% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.75 | 57% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 1.91 | 52% |
| Both teams to score | 1.77 | 56% |
Machine-readable data
Every figure on this page is available as plain Markdown and as structured JSON, free to use with attribution.